Go Back   Mosets Community > Archives > Mosets Hot Property 1.0 > Discussions, Troubleshooting and Problems

 
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #31  
Old 02-10-2010, 10:05 PM
ssnobben ssnobben is offline
Mosets'd
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 805
Question

ok.

That was a problem when copy from the pdf dok there.

So now the slider shows up but just showing empy skeleton but no images.
__________________
Success in the long run Its not about the code its about the people and community that's make it!
  #32  
Old 02-11-2010, 01:38 AM
giuseppemorea giuseppemorea is offline
Mosets'd
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 69
Default

Same problem as ssnobben, only a skeleton is visible, on a fresh install of J1.5.15 and HP1rc1... with SEF activated!
Without SEF it works ok!

Last edited by giuseppemorea; 02-11-2010 at 01:40 AM.
  #33  
Old 02-11-2010, 08:50 PM
giuseppemorea giuseppemorea is offline
Mosets'd
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 69
Default

I've just bought the slideshow from rtenny and it does not work on my production site with beta5!
only structure visible and all put on the header of the page...
rtenny, i've sent you a mail, could you help me?
  #34  
Old 02-11-2010, 09:30 PM
rtenny rtenny is offline
Mosets'd
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Spain
Posts: 613
Default

if an empty skeleton shows up then the permission of a file are wrong
Try changing the permission for mod_hp_rtpropslider.xml.php
__________________
On the box it said "Needs Win98 or better" - so I installed Linux.
  #35  
Old 02-12-2010, 02:55 AM
giuseppemorea giuseppemorea is offline
Mosets'd
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 69
Default

When I've changed permissions to 775 the structure actually showed up in the right place, under title, above info, but the photos don't display, it's blank
tried with 777, but it's the same
I've also tried to change parameters saving them, but it does nothing to the empty structure (even if data are correctly saved...)
another thing to try?
  #36  
Old 02-12-2010, 05:29 PM
rtenny rtenny is offline
Mosets'd
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Spain
Posts: 613
Default

Please send me a link to look at. Then i can test the xml and check that it is created correctly.
__________________
On the box it said "Needs Win98 or better" - so I installed Linux.
  #37  
Old 02-15-2010, 05:10 PM
giuseppemorea giuseppemorea is offline
Mosets'd
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 69
Default

Ralf, i've sent you the link by mail, did you have time to check?
Do I have to set something differently?
thanks in advance
  #38  
Old 02-18-2010, 09:53 PM
andrewdferguson andrewdferguson is offline
Mosets'd
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 109
Default

Bernier: is the gallery plugin where the property detail photos are listed and laid out to be included in the details page for individual properties? I am trying to get to the bottom of it to take out the annoying little dots and the file name as title....

Thanks
  #39  
Old 03-03-2010, 07:48 PM
rtenny rtenny is offline
Mosets'd
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Spain
Posts: 613
Default

Yes the gallery plug-in is the file you need to amend
__________________
On the box it said "Needs Win98 or better" - so I installed Linux.
 

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Flash Photo Slideshow for Hot Property 1.0 rtenny 3rd party addons & Custom Jobs 0 11-21-2008 06:42 AM


All times are GMT +8. The time now is 12:27 AM.

Copyright © 2005-2010 Mosets Consulting

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.