Go Back   Mosets Community > Archives > Mosets Hot Property 1.0 > Discussions, Troubleshooting and Problems

 
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 08-01-2008, 03:57 PM
ssnobben ssnobben is offline
Mosets'd
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 805
Question Joomfish 2 stable compatible?

Hi

I just wonder if Hot Property 1.0 will be Joom!Fish 2.0 Stable compatible ?

Or are you cooperate with Joomfish team for doing this? ie like VM doing?

Anyone tested Joomfish with HP 1.0 ? There is someone interested for MT here

Should be nice to know if there is any progress of this..

Last edited by ssnobben; 08-01-2008 at 03:59 PM.
  #2  
Old 08-04-2008, 03:43 AM
ivo.apostolov ivo.apostolov is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 15
Default

It is basically working with the proper content element files.
Currently I noted just two issues:
- Pathway is not being translated
- The pictures still use htmlentities instead of htmlspecialchars
  #3  
Old 01-12-2010, 07:07 PM
slaffko slaffko is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 1
Unhappy Fatal error

I'm use HotPropery 1.0 abd Joomfish 2.0. When try to translate HotPropery element I have
Fatal error: Call to a member function getTable() on a non-object in /home/comgr1/public_html/grecorent/administrator/components/com_joomfish/models/ContentObject.php on line 669

How to issue this problem?
 

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Joomla latest, HP Latest and Joom!Fish Latest interhubact Mosets & Joomla 2 04-25-2006 04:55 PM


All times are GMT +8. The time now is 07:55 PM.

Copyright © 2005-2010 Mosets Consulting

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.