Go Back   Mosets Community > Archives > Mosets Hot Property 1.0 > Discussions, Troubleshooting and Problems

 
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 07-03-2008, 07:22 PM
mathiashumml mathiashumml is offline
Mosets'd
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 2
Default CGI Error in the new Version for Joomla 1.5

I have just installed the new HP Version for Joomla 1.5.

When i click to the Configuration Link i get the Error:

CGI Error
The specified CGI application misbehaved by not returning a complete set of HTTP headers.

Every other link works.

Any idea?

Best Regards
  #2  
Old 01-20-2009, 03:44 PM
rossmaclane rossmaclane is offline
Mosets'd
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 6
Unhappy

I am having the same problem! Click on configuration and get this error... The specified CGI application misbehaved by not returning a complete set of HTTP headers. Also all of the sudden listing pictures do not even show up all that shows is a square with 12.jpg etc.

I found this on another directory forum if it's any help

Quote:
the problem is:
Server: Microsoft-IIS/6.0

SOBI2 is not officially released ...
... IIS.

Change the config key " ...
... " in the section "compat" in registry editor of SOBI2 to 1.
Yes our servers are IIS 6 and we are running Joomla 1.5.8 on live server and Joom 1.0.15 on our test box... MT 2.09 on both same results.

Please reply ASAP as we have a very busy site!

Last edited by rossmaclane; 01-20-2009 at 03:50 PM.
  #3  
Old 01-20-2009, 06:35 PM
dknight dknight is offline
Mosets Team - Lead Developer
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Posts: 26,738
Default

Please open a thread in Priority Support Forum with reference to this thread, URL to the page that generates the error and temp. login to the back-end. I'll take a closer look at this.
__________________
Lee
Lead Developer
Mosets.com - Quality Joomla! Solutions
  #4  
Old 01-22-2009, 12:04 PM
rossmaclane rossmaclane is offline
Mosets'd
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 6
Default

it will not let me post anything! The link you directed me to is empty. I will sent the information by your contact us page. I really need help with this ASAP.

Quote:
Originally Posted by dknight View Post
Please open a thread in Priority Support Forum with reference to this thread, URL to the page that generates the error and temp. login to the back-end. I'll take a closer look at this.
  #5  
Old 01-22-2009, 03:58 PM
dknight dknight is offline
Mosets Team - Lead Developer
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Posts: 26,738
Default

That's because you're not yet a subscriber. If you have a license with us, please refer to this article to upgrade your forum account:

Mosets Priority Support - Instructions
__________________
Lee
Lead Developer
Mosets.com - Quality Joomla! Solutions
 

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +8. The time now is 05:00 AM.

Copyright © 2005-2010 Mosets Consulting

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.