Go Back   Mosets Community > Archives > Mosets Hot Property 1.0 > Discussions, Troubleshooting and Problems

 
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11-19-2009, 08:57 AM
jocotucjs jocotucjs is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 1
Default Maximum execution time of 30 seconds exceeded

Hi
I have a problem. When I click on 'Manage Types' in admin I get this Fatal Error: Maximum execution time of 30 seconds exceeded in /usr/home/.../public_html/libraries/joomla/database/table.php on line 847

Joomla Version 1.5.14
HP Version 1.0.0b4
Database has 2000+ properties

__________________
Electric adjustable beds prices frame | Air adjustable bed mattress | Electric adjustable beds prices
  #2  
Old 11-19-2009, 09:42 AM
abernier's Avatar
abernier abernier is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 132
Default

Hi jocotucjs,

This issue has been fixed in beta5 version of Hot Property. Please upgrade to this version to have this bug fixed.

Cheers.
  #3  
Old 02-11-2010, 07:19 AM
barrycox8784 barrycox8784 is offline
Mosets'd
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 20
Default what was fix?

do you recall what the fix was? reason i ask is that i've hacked b4 alot (sorry, got tired of waiting for the next release) and rc1 is SOOO different that i can't invest the time to figure out how to rehack.

but i am having this problem. i have to go into my linux server and kill processes and logoff and logon to the back end again to recover...

if you happen to recall what you changed to avoid the 'hang' (even a clue to give me), it would save me a ton of time learning rc1 and rehacking.
  #4  
Old 02-11-2010, 09:37 PM
rtenny rtenny is offline
Mosets'd
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Spain
Posts: 613
Default

I have the same problem, my server hangs about 2 times a week with mysql getting stuck. If this could be a reason in BETA4 i would like to know the fix as well.

Same as barrycox8784 I cannot afford to migrate as to many fixes and changes have been done in BETA5. And sorry RC1 is such a mess and how can any one use it as neither SEF or Search work. The RC1 is a alpha in my opinion.
__________________
On the box it said "Needs Win98 or better" - so I installed Linux.
  #5  
Old 02-23-2010, 03:46 PM
dknight dknight is online now
Mosets Team - Lead Developer
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Posts: 26,122
Default

Take a look at the patch from this thread.
__________________
Lee
Lead Developer
Mosets.com - Quality Joomla! Solutions
 

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +8. The time now is 06:42 PM.

Copyright © 2005-2010 Mosets Consulting

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.